PRIVACY POLICY
(Last Updated on April 28, 2005)

TSOUSIS PHOTOGRAPHY (PHOTOEKTHESH) and its affiliates respects the privacy and the integrity of any information that you provide us as a user of this Site. Under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, 2000 c.5. (the "Privacy Act") we have created the following Privacy Policy.

1. APPLICATION OF THIS POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to our stock only. It will tell you how and why we gather personal and non-personal information about you.

This Site is connected by "hyperlinks" to other websites. We are not responsible in any way for the privacy practices on other websites and suggest that you review the privacy policies on those linked websites before using them.


2. COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Personally identifiable information or personal information is defined as information that identifies you, as an individual, and includes your name, home address, home telephone number, and e-mail address.

We only collect personally identifiable information about you after you have specifically and knowingly provided such information to us. By voluntarily providing this information to us at various points when using our Site, including, sending us a comment or suggestion, viewing all images and photographs etc, will be consenting to the collection and use of your personal information by us for that online activity. You are under no obligation to provide us with this information and can access many aspects of the Site without providing us any personal information.


3. NON PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect non-personally identifiable information, which is information that does not identify you personally, but becomes available to us as a result of your visit to our Site. This information includes; your IP address, a number automatically assigned your computer when you visit the Site; your Internet Service Provider; and your Web Browser.

One way we use this non-personal information is as a diagnostic and administrative tool for identifying system problems and administering the Site. From time to time we use cookies on this Site. Cookies are small text files that your web browser leaves on your hard drive to recognize you as a repeat user of our Site. If you do not want cookies to be used, you should access the features of your web browser for the procedure to disable the cookies.

We collect personal and non-personal information in a non-identifying, anonymous and aggregate form to enhance our Site design, to share with advertisers and for statistical purposes. These statistics and reports will contain only aggregated and no personally identifiable information.

4. GALLERY, IMAGES AND PHOTOGRAPHS

All images and photographs within TSOUSIS web site is strictly for viewing purposes. Images, Photographs or any material which is owned by the author cannot be:

  • downloaded
  • copied
  • saved
  • or manipulated without the consent of the author.
Permission must be granted by the author for any of the above

5. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may change this policy as new services are added or old ones are changed. Such changes will be effective when a notice of the change is posted on the Site. Please check this Privacy Policy from time to time for updates by checking the date of the “Last Update” at the top of this document.

PRINT THIS PAGE >>